Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pecs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pecs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pecs with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,0832,537
Zell Am SeeAustria 440273
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,3171,440
Ze DocaBrazil 8,3335,178
ZhengzhouChina 7,6904,779
ZhijiangChina 7,9594,946
ZagrebCroatia 176109
ZugspitzeGermany 575357
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 943586
ZahedanIran 4,1142,556
ZanjanIran 2,7091,683
ZacatecasMexico 10,3226,414
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,9254,303
ZinderNiger 3,6862,290
ZhobPakistan 4,6462,887
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,5066,529
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5086,530
ZamoscPoland 638397
Zielona GoraPoland 688428
ZigalovoRussia 5,8343,625
ZiganskRussia 5,9933,724
ZyryankaRussia 6,9464,316
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,6121,002
ZurichSwitzerland 753468
ZanzibarTanzania 6,1683,833
ZonguldakTurkey 1,200746
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,288800
ZitomirUkraine 909565
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,126700
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,140708
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5585,939
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,9414,935
ZambeziZambia 6,6384,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -