Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pecs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pecs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pecs with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,2181,378
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,5691,596
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,4011,492
YaoundeCameroon 4,7342,942
YokoCameroon 4,5332,817
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3153,924
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2454,502
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8034,849
YanjiChina 8,0354,993
YichangChina 7,8294,865
YinchuanChina 6,9144,296
YiningChina 4,8363,005
YariguiesColombia 9,6035,968
YamasaDominican Republic 8,3885,212
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3645,198
YazdIran 3,4502,144
YakushimaJapan 9,1445,682
YamagataJapan 9,0135,601
YamaguchiJapan 8,8725,513
YokkaichiJapan 9,1025,656
YokohamaJapan 9,2285,734
YonagoJapan 8,8745,515
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1355,676
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4367,106
YeMyanmar 8,0014,972
YolaNigeria 4,1252,563
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5995,344
YurimaguasPeru 10,8136,720
YekaterinburgRussia 3,1151,936
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3495,188
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,3462,079
Yakima, WaUsa 8,9635,570
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,1105,040
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7285,424
York, PaUsa 7,2894,530
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,4304,617
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0696,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -