Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pecs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pecs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pecs with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6409,719
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1206,289
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8359,840
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4798,997
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9938,074
WoomeraAustralia 14,5709,054
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7657,932
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,8313,623
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2514,506
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8434,874
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9054,912
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,2024,475
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4964,658
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,6754,769
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,8354,869
WillemstadCuraçao 8,8215,481
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5577,803
WajimaJapan 8,9065,534
WakamatsuJapan 9,0605,630
WakayamaJapan 9,0845,645
WakkanaiJapan 8,4405,245
WajirKenya 5,3623,332
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6694,766
WindhoekNamibia 7,6254,738
WaihiNew Zealand 17,93311,144
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,11311,256
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,07011,229
WaimateNew Zealand 17,89711,121
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,04911,216
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,11411,256
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,09211,243
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,03311,206
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,04211,212
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,65510,971
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,13511,269
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,02711,202
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,05611,220
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,14611,276
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,06311,224
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,84511,089
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,07811,234
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,02011,198
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,06311,224
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,06711,227
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,83811,084
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,87711,109
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,90311,125
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,80511,064
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,92911,141
WintonNew Zealand 17,72111,012
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,78911,055
WarsawPoland 713443
WroclawPoland 576358
WonsanSouth Korea 8,2175,106
Wad MedaniSudan 3,7922,356
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,9401,827
WauSudan 4,3612,710
WaddingtonUk 1,563971
Waco, TxUsa 9,2235,731
Wake IslandUsa 12,0907,513
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7425,433
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3245,172
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,0775,019
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,9355,552
Walnut, IlUsa 7,9344,930
Warren, OhUsa 7,4704,642
Warren, PaUsa 7,2724,519
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2345,116
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,3754,583
Washington, IaUsa 8,1295,051
Washington, InUsa 7,9944,967
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,5815,332
Watertown, NyUsa 6,9424,314
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0715,016
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7974,845
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,6224,737
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7464,814
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,3085,163
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,6815,395
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3755,204
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,1595,691
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,8025,470
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,5454,688
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2244,489
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,5095,288
West Point, GaUsa 8,3425,184
West Point, NyUsa 7,0234,364
White Hall, IlUsa 8,1745,080
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8554,881
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,0945,651
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7175,417
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7685,449
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,1124,420
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5084,666
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7594,822
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,1944,470
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,1235,047
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2244,489
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,2234,488
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,7734,830
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1155,043
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7124,792
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0234,986
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,4145,850
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,7514,817
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0014,972
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6576,001
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,9244,924
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4684,641
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5434,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -