Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pecs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pecs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pecs with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 624388
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0337,477
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,7757,317
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,1867,572
ViennaAustria 288179
VitebskBelarus 1,329826
VassourasBrazil 9,8276,106
VicosaBrazil 9,6305,984
VitoriaBrazil 9,4345,862
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,9915,587
VarnaBulgaria 829515
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,7724,208
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7925,463
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,9934,967
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,9604,947
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,8555,502
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,8935,526
ValdiviaChile 13,1558,174
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,0678,120
VallenarChile 12,1657,559
ValparaisoChile 12,5257,783
VanguardiaColombia 9,8176,100
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,2016,339
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,349838
VestervigDenmark 1,378856
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,4075,224
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,3485,187
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,4205,232
VilsandiEstonia 1,398869
VaasaFinland 1,9091,186
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,0641,904
VeravalIndia 5,4583,392
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,6884,156
ValentiaIreland 2,1651,345
VeniceItaly 460286
VeronaItaly 576358
VicenzaItaly 521324
Vigna Di ValleItaly 649403
ViterboItaly 632392
VolterraItaly 650404
VientianeLaos 8,1535,067
VarenaLithuania 1,021634
VilniusLithuania 1,075668
VeracruzMexico 10,2296,356
VlissingenNetherlands 1,229764
VaernesNorway 1,9941,239
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,8591,155
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,7991,739
VillarricaParaguay 10,9486,803
Vrfu OmuRomania 564350
VanavaraRussia 5,4103,362
VasileviciRussia 1,092678
Velikie LukiRussia 1,434891
VerhojanskRussia 6,2813,903
ViljujskRussia 6,1103,797
VitimRussia 5,9663,707
Vize IslandRussia 4,3782,721
VladivostokRussia 8,1475,062
VolgogradRussia 1,9931,238
VologdaRussia 2,0641,282
VoronezRussia 1,6551,028
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,9374,311
VytegraRussia 2,0441,270
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,7194,176
ValenciaSpain 1,6851,047
ValladolidSpain 1,9001,181
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,1731,351
VisbySweden 1,297806
VanTurkey 2,2191,379
ValleyUk 1,8171,129
VinnitsaUkraine 855531
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,8316,109
Valdez, AkUsa 8,0224,985
Valentine, NeUsa 8,4365,242
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,1295,673
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,2545,129
Vevay, InUsa 7,8954,906
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,7725,451
Victoria, TxUsa 9,4435,868
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,8314,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -