Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pecs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pecs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pecs with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8238,590
UaupesBrazil 9,6355,988
UbatubaBrazil 10,0076,219
UberabaBrazil 9,8726,135
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,3174,547
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2933,289
UpernavikGreenland 4,6772,906
UummannaqGreenland 4,5452,825
UdineItaly 386240
Ustica IslandItaly 911566
UenoJapan 9,0935,651
UnzendakeJapan 8,9215,544
UrakawaJapan 8,7845,458
UshibukaJapan 8,9515,562
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1405,680
UwajimaJapan 9,0165,603
UkmergeLithuania 1,127700
UtenaLithuania 1,176731
UlaangomMongolia 5,2943,290
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,3363,937
UlgiiMongolia 5,1943,228
UliastaiMongolia 5,7093,548
UmnugoviMongolia 5,3083,298
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,6054,104
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,5605,319
UfaRussia 2,7971,738
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4262,751
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,1413,816
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8554,881
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,1283,808
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,9661,843
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1745,079
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8644,265
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0734,395
Umm BeninSudan 3,9492,454
UmeňSweden 1,9871,235
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,5385,306
Udon ThaniThailand 8,2165,106
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,9894,965
UrfaTurkey 1,9641,220
UsakTurkey 1,224761
Uman’Ukraine 953592
UzgorodUkraine 422262
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4714,643
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,5944,719
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9754,956
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7084,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -