Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pecs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pecs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pecs with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2872,664
TiranaAlbania 534332
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,8261,756
TebessaAlgeria 1,451902
TimimounAlgeria 2,4311,511
TindoufAlgeria 3,0821,915
TouggourtAlgeria 1,7721,101
TrelewArgentina 12,8758,001
TucumanArgentina 11,6437,235
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5528,421
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,5518,421
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4458,355
TibooburraAustralia 14,8589,233
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4808,998
TshaneBotswana 7,7944,843
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1405,679
TarauacaBrazil 10,5836,576
TauaBrazil 8,1715,078
TefeBrazil 9,7336,048
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2895,772
TeresinaBrazil 8,2585,132
TiriosBrazil 8,6135,352
TorresBrazil 10,8076,716
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2125,103
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2146,347
TriunfoBrazil 8,1805,083
TucuruiBrazil 8,6365,367
TuriacuBrazil 8,1545,067
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,0343,750
Terrace, BcCanada 8,4145,229
Teslin, YtCanada 7,9204,922
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,5144,669
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,3934,594
Thompson, MbCanada 7,2234,489
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3964,596
Timmins, OnCanada 6,9444,315
Tofino, BcCanada 8,8845,521
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,1794,461
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,1904,468
Trenton, OnCanada 7,0294,368
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,0104,356
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,8073,609
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0438,105
TaiyuanChina 7,4044,601
TaoyuanChina 8,9635,570
TengchongChina 7,3034,538
TønderDenmark 1,192741
TylstrupDenmark 1,367849
TystofteDenmark 1,137706
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5065,286
TahrirEgypt 2,0181,254
TantaEgypt 2,0191,255
TallinEstonia 1,549962
TartuEstonia 1,472915
TampereFinland 1,7561,091
TurkuFinland 1,6361,016
ToulonFrance 1,027638
ToulouseFrance 1,353841
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,17410,051
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,26410,728
TchibanGabon 5,4783,404
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1851,358
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 957595
TamaleGhana 4,4562,769
ThessalonikiGreece 720447
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,003623
TimehriGuyana 8,4455,248
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,0396,238
TelaHonduras 9,9206,165
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9424,314
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9424,314
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,4037,086
TabrizIran 2,4621,530
TeheranIran 2,9831,854
Tel AvivIsrael 2,1121,313
Taranto, PugliaItaly 620386
TarvisioItaly 362225
TermoliItaly 514320
TorinoItaly 825512
Torino/ CaselleItaly 828514
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,016631
TrevicoItaly 602374
TrevisoItaly 470292
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 349217
Turin, PiedmontItaly 829515
TabouIvory Coast 5,2443,258
TadotsuJapan 8,9975,591
TakadaJapan 9,0055,596
TakamatsuJapan 9,0125,600
TakayamaJapan 9,0335,613
TanegashimaJapan 9,1355,677
TatenoJapan 9,1985,716
TateyamaJapan 9,2805,767
TokushimaJapan 9,0635,632
TokyoJapan 9,2125,725
TomakomaiJapan 8,6845,396
TottoriJapan 8,9225,544
ToyamaJapan 8,9825,582
ToyookaJapan 8,9515,562
TsuJapan 9,1175,665
TsurugaJapan 9,0115,600
TsuyamaJapan 8,9455,559
TurgayKazakhstan 3,3522,083
TripoliLebanon 1,9601,218
TobrukLibya 1,6471,024
TripoliLibya 1,545960
TelsiaiLithuania 1,146712
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,7894,840
TolanaroMadagascar 8,4145,228
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,1335,054
ThyoloMalawi 7,1194,424
TawauMalaysia 10,4076,467
TessalitMali 3,2722,033
TimbuktuMali 3,7992,361
TombMali 3,8032,363
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,0882,540
TacubayaMexico 10,4086,467
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,0786,262
TarialanMongolia 5,9363,689
TosontsengelMongolia 5,7433,569
TsetserlegMongolia 6,0243,744
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,4594,013
TangierMorocco 2,3161,439
TarfayaMorocco 3,3902,107
TazaMorocco 2,2881,422
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,5164,670
TaungooMyanmar 7,6124,730
ThandweMyanmar 7,4834,650
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,0869,996
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,89711,121
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,91111,130
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,78811,054
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,10211,249
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,97911,172
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,03011,204
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,97711,171
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,65910,974
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,93511,145
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,88311,112
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,94111,149
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,04411,213
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,94911,154
TemukaNew Zealand 17,90111,124
TimaruNew Zealand 17,89811,122
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,86311,100
TahouaNiger 3,6642,277
TillaberyNiger 3,8692,404
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4425,246
TromsoNorway 2,6331,636
TrondheimNorway 1,9971,241
ThumraitOman 4,5532,829
TacnaPeru 11,3277,039
TarapotoPeru 10,8826,762
TrujilloPeru 11,2196,971
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,3706,444
TorunPoland 784487
TimisoaraRomania 236146
TambovRussia 1,8241,134
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,6952,296
TaraRussia 3,9502,454
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,0932,544
TermezRussia 4,1242,563
TernejRussia 8,2315,115
TobolskRussia 3,5762,222
TomskRussia 4,5892,852
Tot’MaRussia 2,2371,390
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,0101,871
TuapseRussia 1,6451,023
TuraRussia 5,1563,204
TurukhanskRussia 4,5602,833
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,3942,109
TortosaSpain 1,540957
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,2534,507
TokerSudan 3,5512,207
TartousSyria 1,9311,200
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9855,584
TaboraTanzania 5,8613,642
TakThailand 7,9734,955
TrangThailand 8,7425,433
TabligboTogo 4,6682,901
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,7276,044
TunisTunisia 1,217756
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,8781,789
TireeUk 2,0831,295
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,7041,059
TernopilUkraine 680423
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,4247,099
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,3385,181
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9284,926
Talladega, AlUsa 8,4075,224
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,4995,281
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,5775,330
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6264,739
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7714,207
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4375,243
Temple, TxUsa 9,2755,764
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,9805,580
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,6175,355
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,5974,721
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1045,036
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5984,721
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2135,725
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4955,279
Towanda, PaUsa 7,1274,429
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1325,675
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1444,439
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,9296,170
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7525,439
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,4925,277
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,6274,739
TashkentUzbekistan 4,0692,529
TumeremoVenezuela 8,6285,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -