Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pecs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pecs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pecs with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,0342,507
ShkoderAlbania 446277
SkikdaAlgeria 1,383859
SaltaArgentina 11,5087,151
San AntonioArgentina 12,6917,886
San LuisArgentina 12,2167,591
San RafaelArgentina 12,4557,739
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3257,659
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6527,241
SarmientoArgentina 13,2818,253
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8559,852
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8529,851
SalzburgAustria 445277
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3751,476
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,5891,609
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,5141,562
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0322,505
SaveBenin 4,4832,786
Santa CruzBolivia 10,7806,699
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 238148
SalvadorBrazil 8,6665,385
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0916,892
SantaremBrazil 8,8985,529
SantosBrazil 10,1286,294
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0646,254
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0455,621
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0885,026
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7306,668
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0706,879
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,8866,143
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1445,061
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2595,754
São PauloBrazil 10,1106,283
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9976,212
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4996,524
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5485,312
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5715,326
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6075,970
SobralBrazil 7,9664,950
SoureBrazil 8,3005,158
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,8895,523
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3837,074
SurubimBrazil 8,0204,984
SadovoBulgaria 686426
SandanskiBulgaria 639397
SofiaBulgaria 554344
SiemreapCambodia 8,6085,349
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9003,666
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3215,170
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,2093,858
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,6185,356
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6723,525
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0633,768
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9054,912
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2734,520
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,7273,559
Scott, SkCanada 7,9734,955
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9433,693
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0933,786
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5744,085
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0744,396
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4614,636
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3954,595
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9224,923
Smithers, BcCanada 8,3425,184
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,5483,448
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0083,733
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1145,042
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1185,045
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7743,588
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,5812,225
SalCape Verde 4,9973,105
SantiagoChile 12,5347,789
SewellChile 12,5547,801
ShanghaiChina 8,4835,272
ShantouChina 8,7775,454
ShenyangChina 7,7834,836
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,7556,062
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3085,784
San JoseCosta Rica 10,1476,305
SibenikCroatia 312194
SplitCroatia 311193
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,060659
StudsgårdDenmark 1,294804
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3685,200
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3625,196
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,3185,169
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,3705,201
SamanaDominican Republic 8,3025,159
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,4075,224
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,4135,228
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,4435,246
San JuanDominican Republic 8,4745,266
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3125,165
SanchezDominican Republic 8,3235,172
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,3865,211
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,4335,240
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,4045,222
San GabrielEcuador 10,4266,479
SalloumEgypt 1,7161,067
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9721,226
SohagEgypt 2,4681,534
St. KatrineEgypt 2,3711,473
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,2096,344
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,0618,116
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4261,507
StrasbourgFrance 848527
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1645,073
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,2045,098
SukhumiGeorgia 1,8301,137
SchleswigGermany 1,130702
StuttgartGermany 747464
SamosGreece 1,169726
Skiros IslandGreece 934581
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,269789
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5112,803
SiguiriGuinea 4,6332,879
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0906,270
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 186116
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2412,014
SagarIndia 5,8793,654
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8883,038
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6477,859
SemnanIran 3,1491,957
ShahroudIran 3,2182,000
ShirazIran 3,4922,170
ShannonIreland 2,0881,297
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 859534
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 511318
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 688428
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 682424
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 977607
Scuro MountainItaly 757470
SigonellaItaly 994618
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1323,189
SagaJapan 8,8785,517
SaigoJapan 8,8095,474
SakaiJapan 8,8595,505
SakataJapan 8,9295,548
SapporoJapan 8,6345,365
SaseboJapan 8,8525,501
SendaiJapan 9,0415,618
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0885,648
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8585,505
ShinjoJapan 8,9675,572
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1865,708
ShirakawaJapan 9,1075,659
ShizuokaJapan 9,2015,718
SumotoJapan 9,0595,630
SuttsuJapan 8,6035,346
SuwaJapan 9,0905,649
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1198,152
SavannakhetLaos 8,4215,233
SiauliaiLithuania 1,161721
SiluteLithuania 1,064661
SkopjeMacedonia 525326
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,4294,616
SalimaMalawi 6,8434,253
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,2886,393
SibuMalaysia 10,0996,275
SanMali 4,2282,627
SegouMali 4,2852,663
SikassoMali 4,4662,776
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0925,028
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,4206,475
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,3023,916
SainshandMongolia 6,7334,184
SafiMorocco 2,7951,737
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,0831,916
SittweMyanmar 7,2444,502
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,93211,143
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,6621,033
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,5882,230
SaiqOman 4,3522,704
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6142,867
SurOman 4,5262,812
SialkotPakistan 4,9643,084
SibbiPakistan 4,6432,885
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0706,879
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,4897,139
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5236,539
SandomierzPoland 582362
SniezkaPoland 558347
SuwalkiPoland 964599
SzczecinPoland 862536
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,4591,528
Santa MariaPortugal 3,7022,301
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,1095,039
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,3345,179
Satu MareRomania 406252
SibiuRomania 454282
SulinaRomania 901560
SadrinskRussia 3,2972,049
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,7441,084
SalekhardRussia 3,6142,246
SaratovRussia 2,1141,314
SejmcanRussia 7,2464,503
SelagoncyRussia 5,6743,526
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7415,432
SkovorodinoRussia 6,8814,276
SmolenskRussia 1,377856
SociRussia 1,7151,066
SortovalaRussia 1,9221,194
SuntarRussia 6,0433,755
SurgutRussia 3,8712,405
SverdlovskRussia 3,1161,936
SyktyvkarRussia 2,7081,683
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,9194,921
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1963,229
SeychellesSeychelles 6,7284,181
SingaporeSingapore 9,5705,947
SliacSlovakia 303188
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3205,170
SineijuSouth Korea 7,9624,948
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,9871,235
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,6271,011
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,7561,092
SevilleSpain 2,2081,372
SennarSudan 3,8862,415
ShambatSudan 3,6262,253
ShendiSudan 3,5492,206
StenseleSweden 2,1201,318
StockholmSweden 1,485923
StorlienSweden 1,9611,219
SundsvallSweden 1,8381,142
SantisSwitzerland 693430
SongeaTanzania 6,5374,062
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,3345,179
SongkhlaThailand 8,8465,497
Suphan BuriThailand 8,2365,118
Surat ThaniThailand 8,5785,331
SurinThailand 8,4635,259
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,3062,676
SokodeTogo 4,4272,751
SfaxTunisia 1,407874
SousseTunisia 1,299807
SamsunTurkey 1,541958
SiirtTurkey 2,1461,334
SivasTurkey 1,6761,041
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,6942,296
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,8691,161
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,1371,328
SarataUkraine 882548
SarnyUkraine 850528
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,249776
SumyUkraine 1,323822
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0212,499
SaltoUruguay 11,5127,154
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7966,087
Safford, AzUsa 9,8096,095
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,6624,140
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,5375,305
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2175,106
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4625,259
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9954,968
Salem, InUsa 7,9334,929
Salem, OrUsa 9,2145,726
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1755,702
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,4385,865
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,4785,890
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,1806,326
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9206,164
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,1085,038
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1256,292
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,6994,784
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1816,327
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1126,284
Santuck, ScUsa 7,9894,965
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2664,515
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,1585,070
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8835,520
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6785,392
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9334,929
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9225,544
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9375,553
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6915,401
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,7735,452
Selma, AlUsa 8,5535,315
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9584,324
Seymour, InUsa 7,9334,929
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9494,939
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5805,331
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,9475,560
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2575,131
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1765,081
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7424,811
Southport, NcUsa 7,7994,847
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2255,111
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6204,735
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2885,150
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7505,437
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7344,806
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0865,025
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5205,295
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5195,294
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8724,892
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2165,106
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5354,682
Stamford, CtUsa 7,0234,364
State College, PaUsa 7,2874,528
State University, MsUsa 8,6005,344
State University, NmUsa 9,7446,055
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5594,697
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9615,569
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2115,102
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8476,119
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1735,079
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8534,258
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7425,433
Summerville, ScUsa 8,0214,984
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,0005,593
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3505,189
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3535,191
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0114,357
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9732,469
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,4335,862
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,0425,618
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,8185,480
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,3812,101
SocotraYemen 4,9953,104
SenangaZambia 6,9244,303
SerenjeZambia 6,6954,160
SeshekeZambia 7,0844,402
SolweziZambia 6,5214,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -