Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pecs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pecs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pecs with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,7307,289
ReconquistaArgentina 11,4477,113
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,0617,495
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,6818,502
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2707,003
RosarioArgentina 11,8147,342
RichmondAustralia 15,8039,820
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0759,367
RecifeBrazil 7,9884,964
RemansoBrazil 8,6045,346
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,5006,525
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,8416,115
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5386,548
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9196,164
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1835,085
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4154,608
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,9684,951
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9714,954
Resolute, NtCanada 5,7333,562
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4525,252
Roberval, QcCanada 6,4123,985
RuoqiangChina 5,5983,479
Rafael NunezColombia 9,4605,879
RandersDenmark 1,292803
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5105,288
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,3255,173
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,0029,323
RumipambaEcuador 10,6166,597
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,3231,444
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,4551,525
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,2181,378
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1305,052
RostockGermany 1,009627
RhodesGreece 1,346837
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,0301,883
ReykhólarIceland 3,2332,009
ReykjavíkIceland 3,1671,968
RamsarIran 2,8621,779
RashtIran 2,7591,714
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,9051,184
RadicofaniItaly 618384
Resia PassItaly 596371
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 493307
RivoltoItaly 401249
Rolle PassItaly 498309
RomeItaly 642399
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 670416
Ronchi LegionariItaly 369229
RumoiJapan 8,5695,325
RigaLatvia 1,277794
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,100683
RodriguesMauritius 8,6035,346
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,7073,546
RabatMorocco 2,4931,549
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,7534,818
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1094,418
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,96811,166
RangioraNew Zealand 17,97211,168
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,87511,108
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,80111,062
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,01511,195
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,01411,194
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,78211,050
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,91911,135
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,14511,276
RivasNicaragua 10,1556,310
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,8503,014
RebolyRussia 2,1311,324
Rostov On DonRussia 1,6491,025
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,4712,157
RagaSudan 4,2342,631
RashadSudan 3,9842,476
RenkSudan 4,0492,516
RumbekSudan 4,4952,794
RanongThailand 8,4705,263
Roi EtThailand 8,3845,210
RizeTurkey 1,8731,164
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,7372,322
Razdel’NajaUkraine 912567
RomnyUkraine 1,239770
RovnoUkraine 775481
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0292,504
RochaUruguay 11,5237,161
Racine, WiUsa 7,7484,815
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7114,792
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4645,259
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4645,260
Reading, PaUsa 7,1964,471
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,6626,004
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6455,372
Redding, CaUsa 9,6295,984
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0506,245
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6315,985
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,8374,870
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4944,657
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4944,657
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6804,772
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9204,922
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,1084,417
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1865,087
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8664,888
Rockville, InUsa 7,9154,919
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2155,105
Rome, GaUsa 8,2635,135
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6904,779
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,4055,844
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4935,899
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2964,534
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1525,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -