Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pecs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pecs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pecs with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,39610,188
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,8824,898
ParanaArgentina 11,7057,274
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3167,032
PehuajoArgentina 12,1167,529
PergaminoArgentina 11,8777,380
PigeArgentina 12,2807,631
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9267,411
PosadasArgentina 11,0496,866
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3117,029
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4287,723
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7807,320
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0528,111
Port HedlandAustralia 12,4087,711
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6992,298
ParakouBenin 4,3382,696
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2295,114
ParacatuBrazil 9,5845,956
ParanaBrazil 9,2495,748
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4056,466
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0886,269
ParintinsBrazil 9,0685,635
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0134,979
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8876,765
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6806,015
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4075,224
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3235,172
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1105,661
PeixeBrazil 9,2555,751
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4735,265
PicosBrazil 8,3385,181
PiraiBrazil 9,8626,128
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6095,971
PompeuBrazil 9,6345,987
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6346,608
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6575,380
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6316,606
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,1096,282
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9596,810
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1455,683
PosseBrazil 9,2815,768
PlevenBulgaria 581361
PlovdivBulgaria 674419
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8275,485
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9214,922
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9853,719
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6465,373
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8884,280
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0734,395
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2074,479
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8355,490
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6383,504
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7685,449
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7254,801
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7694,828
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3105,164
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4795,269
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8034,849
ParronChile 12,5887,822
Puerto AysenChile 13,4938,384
Puerto MonttChile 13,2568,238
Punta ArenasChile 13,8558,609
PingbianChina 7,9244,924
PeralesColombia 9,9146,161
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,1865,708
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,2006,338
PragueCzech Republic 543338
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5745,328
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3635,197
PoloDominican Republic 8,5365,304
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3525,190
PichilingueEcuador 10,6896,642
PortoviejoEcuador 10,7626,687
PuyoEcuador 10,6056,590
Port-SaidEgypt 2,0331,263
ParisFrance 1,234767
PerpignanFrance 1,271790
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,7317,290
Port-GentilGabon 5,2753,278
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4477,113
PotsdamGermany 803499
PatrasGreece 909565
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9953,104
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2122,617
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9334,929
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5925,339
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,6956,025
PambanIndia 7,0444,377
PuneIndia 5,9033,668
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,4765,888
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,0946,272
PadovaItaly 497309
Paganella MountainItaly 555345
Palermo, SicilyItaly 966600
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 967601
PantelleriaItaly 1,146712
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 632393
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,003623
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 556346
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 511317
PiacenzaItaly 674419
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 669416
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 496308
Ponza IslandItaly 708440
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 627390
Pratica Di MareItaly 670416
PrizziItaly 1,002623
PakseLaos 8,6185,355
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9695,573
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,3485,188
PlaisanceMauritius 8,3885,212
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,9168,026
PodgoricaMontenegro 412256
PatheinMyanmar 7,6454,751
PutaoMyanmar 7,0624,388
PyiMyanmar 7,5254,676
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,9349,901
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,92011,135
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,08311,237
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,08311,237
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,06311,224
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,81911,073
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,98111,173
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,7766,075
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,7022,922
PohangNorth Korea 8,5915,339
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1315,053
PadidanPakistan 4,8493,013
PanjgurPakistan 4,5342,817
ParachinarPakistan 4,5352,818
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6112,866
PeshawarPakistan 4,6442,886
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7108,520
PilarParaguay 11,1686,940
PiscoPeru 11,4417,110
PiuraPeru 11,1056,901
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,8176,722
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,0266,230
PoznanPoland 721448
PrzemyslPoland 542337
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,1691,348
PortalegrePortugal 2,2151,377
Porto Portugal 2,2171,378
PavelecRussia 1,7271,073
PecoraRussia 3,1531,959
PermRussia 2,8691,783
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3725,203
PetrozavodskRussia 2,0361,265
PjatigorskRussia 1,9531,214
PoronajskRussia 8,1645,074
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,534953
Providenja BayRussia 7,7004,785
PskovRussia 1,482921
PodorSenegal 4,4762,781
PopradSlovakia 373232
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9255,546
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0404,996
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,450901
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1924,469
Port SudanSudan 3,4122,120
ParamariboSuriname 8,2615,133
PiteňSweden 2,1571,340
PalmyraSyria 2,1161,315
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,65910,352
PhetchabunThailand 8,1625,072
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,0675,013
PhraeThailand 7,9564,944
PhuketThailand 8,6195,356
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,5925,339
Prachin BuriThailand 8,3645,197
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,4175,230
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,3585,194
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,7191,068
PoltavaUkraine 1,280795
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5277,163
PradoUruguay 11,6727,253
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6077,213
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0555,005
Pana, IlUsa 8,0885,026
Paoli, InUsa 7,9334,929
Paris, IlUsa 7,9754,956
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8144,856
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,7865,460
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8325,488
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9565,565
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7395,430
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4375,243
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9895,586
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,6875,398
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0224,985
Perry, OkUsa 8,8345,489
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1844,464
Philo, OhUsa 7,6084,728
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8696,133
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2965,155
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6865,398
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7514,817
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1195,045
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4574,634
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,0234,364
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7464,192
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4795,269
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0025,594
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7514,817
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,9554,943
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4985,281
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9055,534
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,1695,698
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,0884,405
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9055,534
Portage, WiUsa 7,7184,796
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6044,104
Portland, OregonUsa 9,1315,674
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9144,918
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7665,447
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6745,390
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3694,579
Princeton, InUsa 8,1345,055
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8044,228
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0435,619
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,2315,736
PetaukeZambia 6,8264,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -