Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pecs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pecs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pecs with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,9521,213
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,8231,754
OranArgentina 11,2907,016
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2377,604
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2148,833
OstendeBelgium 1,264786
ObidosBrazil 8,9185,542
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,1792,597
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,8314,245
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,8314,245
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,1988,201
OdenseDenmark 1,177731
OtavaloEcuador 10,4906,519
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,80310,442
OuluFinland 2,1501,336
OroomiehIran 2,3941,487
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 903561
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7422,947
ObihiroJapan 8,7375,429
OfunatoJapan 9,0115,600
OitaJapan 8,9605,568
OkayamaJapan 8,9745,576
OkinoerabuJapan 9,2685,759
OmaezakiJapan 9,2235,731
OmuJapan 8,5755,328
OnahamaJapan 9,1595,692
OsakaJapan 9,0645,633
OshimaJapan 9,2745,763
OtaruJapan 8,6075,349
OwaseJapan 9,1575,690
OuarzazateMorocco 2,7361,700
OujoaMorocco 2,1051,308
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,0449,970
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,05811,221
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,80311,063
OphirNew Zealand 17,79711,059
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,08211,236
OtautauNew Zealand 17,69710,997
OcotalNicaragua 10,0196,226
OrlandNorway 2,0401,268
OsloNorway 1,6271,011
OhotskRussia 7,2734,520
OkhotskRussia 7,2734,520
OlekminskRussia 6,2743,899
OlenekRussia 5,4943,414
OmskRussia 3,9162,434
OnegaRussia 2,3391,453
OrenburgRussia 2,7381,702
OymyakonRussia 6,9374,310
OviedoSpain 1,9211,194
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,9261,197
Orkney IslandsUk 2,0141,251
OdessaUkraine 965599
OvrucUkraine 973605
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,0555,006
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3775,206
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4924,655
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1495,685
Oconto, WiUsa 7,5854,713
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,8114,232
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,9215,544
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4655,260
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9864,963
Olympia, WaUsa 9,0055,596
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,3235,172
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,3235,172
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9944,967
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4565,255
Orono, MeUsa 6,4313,996
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,6904,779
Oswego, NyUsa 7,0124,357
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,9554,943
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4655,260
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1045,036
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5154,670
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7425,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -