Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pecs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pecs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pecs with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,3662,713
NeuquenArgentina 12,7557,926
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,0187,468
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,77710,425
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9278,655
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8669,859
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9499,290
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,4505,251
NatitingouBenin 4,2782,658
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,7456,056
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3212,685
NkoundjaCameroon 4,5442,824
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3543,327
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8195,480
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,6693,523
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,0483,758
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2784,523
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9134,918
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9864,341
N’DjamenaChad 3,7782,348
NanchangChina 8,3135,166
NanjingChina 8,2455,123
NanningChina 8,2195,108
NicosiaCyprus 1,7471,086
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,076669
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3275,175
NeybaDominican Republic 8,5155,291
NegeleEthiopia 4,9683,087
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,33610,151
NandiFiji 16,33610,151
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,7831,108
NancyFrance 952592
NantesFrance 1,518943
NiceFrance 907564
NeustrelitzGermany 897557
NurembergGermany 660410
NurnbergGermany 663412
NaxosGreece 1,154717
NanortalikGreenland 4,3242,687
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3192,684
NordGreenland 4,1542,581
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5942,855
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9513,077
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1053,794
New DelhiIndia 5,4273,372
Naples, CampaniaItaly 652405
NaganoJapan 9,0405,618
NagasakiJapan 8,8965,528
NagoJapan 9,2905,773
NagoyaJapan 9,1045,657
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3055,782
NaraJapan 9,0815,643
NazeJapan 9,2395,741
NemuroJapan 8,8095,474
NiigataJapan 8,9755,577
NikkoJapan 9,1045,657
NobeokaJapan 9,0185,604
NairobiKenya 5,5653,458
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4628,987
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,5682,839
NidaLithuania 1,053654
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,2514,506
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,0074,976
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,6044,103
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,7454,192
NaraMali 4,1712,592
NioroMali 4,2762,657
NemaMauritania 4,0302,504
NouakchottMauritania 4,4122,741
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,12310,019
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,13711,270
NelsonNew Zealand 17,94411,150
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,90711,128
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,13511,270
NandaimeNicaragua 10,1436,303
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5632,214
NiameyNiger 3,9172,434
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,4991,553
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,8201,752
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,6702,280
NawabshahPakistan 4,9093,051
NokkundiPakistan 4,3002,672
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9246,788
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,8076,094
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,1211,940
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,8484,256
NikolaevRussia 1,055655
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7164,795
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,3625,196
NizneangarskRussia 6,0213,741
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,4803,406
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,2302,007
NovgorodRussia 1,6441,021
NovosibirskRussia 4,5092,802
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3494,567
No. 6Sudan 3,0951,924
NyalaSudan 3,8272,378
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,3645,197
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,1435,060
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,6865,398
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,9534,942
NarathiwatThailand 9,0005,592
NigdeTurkey 1,6221,008
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,0071,869
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,245774
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,6334,743
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,6334,743
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,1855,086
Natchez, MsUsa 8,8705,512
Neosho, MoUsa 8,5755,329
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7584,199
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,0894,405
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4084,603
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9804,959
New London, WiUsa 7,6734,768
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,9105,537
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,9275,548
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9954,968
New YorkUsa 7,0234,364
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0334,371
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0334,370
Newark, NjUsa 7,0554,384
Newberry, MiUsa 7,3944,595
Newberry, ScUsa 8,0675,013
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7485,436
Newnan, GaUsa 8,3425,184
Newport, TnUsa 7,9774,957
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7234,799
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4624,637
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3485,188
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,4075,845
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4305,239
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5945,340
Norton, KsUsa 8,6555,379
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5524,693
NdolaZambia 6,6434,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -