Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pecs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pecs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pecs with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,0022,487
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,1472,577
MilianaAlgeria 1,7141,065
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,8334,246
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,22010,080
Malarg EArgentina 12,6037,832
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,9588,052
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0027,458
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8897,388
MendozaArgentina 12,3607,680
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,3517,675
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,3967,082
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8089,202
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,11010,632
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5517,799
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8637,993
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5819,682
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5999,693
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1719,428
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2769,492
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0388,723
MuharraqBahrain 3,6042,240
MinskBelarus 1,107688
MogilevBelarus 1,223760
MaunBotswana 7,3564,571
MacapaBrazil 8,4235,234
MacauBrazil 7,8384,871
MaceioBrazil 8,1845,086
MachadoBrazil 9,9066,156
ManausBrazil 9,3575,815
MarabaBrazil 8,7325,426
MaringaBrazil 10,4526,495
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8175,479
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1255,670
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4875,274
MonteiroBrazil 8,1135,041
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3415,805
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9534,942
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6835,396
MamfeCameroon 4,5622,835
MarouaCameroon 3,9712,468
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,8553,638
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,7844,216
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3355,179
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6154,732
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,6445,371
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,2625,134
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,7895,461
Moncton, NbCanada 6,0843,780
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,1593,827
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,6784,150
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,7024,165
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,0184,983
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,7124,171
Morden, MbCanada 7,7764,832
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,0774,398
MoundouChad 4,1682,590
MatecanaColombia 9,9286,169
MoroniComoros 6,8864,279
MosnovCzech Republic 411256
MarstalDenmark 1,124699
Melville HallDominica 7,9714,953
MichesDominican Republic 8,2985,157
MocaDominican Republic 8,3785,206
MoncionDominican Republic 8,4235,234
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,4245,235
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,3695,201
MilagroEcuador 10,7816,700
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,8061,122
MinyaEgypt 2,2741,413
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,7872,975
MassawaEritrea 3,9122,431
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,4311,511
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,574978
MarseilleFrance 1,066662
MontpellierFrance 1,156718
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3525,190
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,51410,262
MakokouGabon 5,0793,156
MayumbaGabon 5,5463,446
MitzicGabon 5,0703,151
MkamboGabon 5,0203,119
MoandaGabon 5,3043,296
MouilaGabon 5,3703,337
MagdeburgGermany 834519
MunichGermany 551342
MünsterGermany 1,018633
MethoniGreece 1,059658
MilosGreece 1,154717
MitiliniGreece 1,031640
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,025637
MacentaGuinea 4,9343,066
MamouGuinea 4,8933,040
Midway IslandHawaii 11,6147,217
MiskolcHungary 300186
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4283,994
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5563,453
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,7973,602
MusulipatnamIndia 6,6394,126
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1586,934
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0407,482
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9855,584
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1368,163
MashhadIran 3,5872,229
Malin HeadIreland 2,0631,282
M. CalamitaItaly 721448
Marina Di GinosaItaly 630391
Messina, SicilyItaly 895556
MilanItaly 698433
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 738458
Mount ArgentarioItaly 691430
ManIvory Coast 4,9513,077
MaebashiJapan 9,1105,661
MaizuruJapan 8,9875,584
MakurazakiJapan 9,0465,622
MatsueJapan 8,8575,504
MatsumotoJapan 9,0655,633
MatsuyamaJapan 8,9775,579
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,5675,945
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0176,846
MishimaJapan 9,2185,728
MitoJapan 9,1875,709
MiyakejimaJapan 9,3395,803
MiyakoJapan 8,9715,575
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2625,755
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0555,627
MiyazakiJapan 9,0585,629
MombetsuJapan 8,6135,352
MoriokaJapan 8,9265,547
MuroranJapan 8,6835,396
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1115,662
MutsuJapan 8,7875,460
Ma’AnJordan 2,3261,445
MafraqJordan 2,1601,343
MombasaKenya 5,9483,696
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6804,151
MaseruLesotho 8,4275,236
MonroviaLiberia 5,2033,233
MisratahLibya 1,546961
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,4164,608
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,5814,711
MananjaryMadagascar 8,0665,013
MorondavaMadagascar 7,8254,863
MakhangaMalawi 7,1574,447
MangochiMalawi 6,9344,309
MwmosaMalawi 7,1204,425
MzimbaMalawi 6,6184,112
MzuzuMalawi 6,5804,089
MalaccaMalaysia 9,3645,819
MersingMalaysia 9,4725,886
MiriMalaysia 10,1036,278
MaleMaldives 7,0554,384
MenakaMali 3,6672,278
MoptiMali 4,0752,532
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,5398,413
MazatlanMexico 10,5136,533
MeridaMexico 9,6385,989
Mexico CityMexico 10,4086,467
MonterreyMexico 9,9286,169
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,5106,531
MaantyMongolia 6,4123,985
MandalgoviMongolia 6,4343,998
MatadMongolia 6,9144,297
MurenMongolia 5,8183,615
MarrakechMorocco 2,7611,716
MeknesMorocco 2,4181,502
MideltMorocco 2,4531,525
MaputoMozambique 8,1275,050
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,1424,438
MandalayMyanmar 7,3534,569
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,4194,610
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,2765,143
MindatMyanmar 7,2334,495
MonywaMyanmar 7,2714,518
MyeikMyanmar 8,2765,143
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,2034,476
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,067663
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,84111,086
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,93111,142
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,88511,114
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,65410,971
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,07511,232
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,92211,137
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,98011,173
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,92211,137
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,93611,146
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,79511,058
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,99211,180
ManaguaNicaragua 10,1306,295
MasatepeNicaragua 10,1366,299
MagariaNiger 3,7732,345
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6912,293
MaradiNiger 3,7662,340
MaiduguriNigeria 3,8282,379
MakurdiNigeria 4,3552,706
MinnaNigeria 4,1962,608
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5095,288
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,2761,414
MajisOman 4,1702,591
MasirahOman 4,6332,879
Muscat  Oman 4,3572,708
MultanPakistan 4,8733,028
MurreePakistan 4,7872,975
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2498,233
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9356,795
MoyobambaPeru 10,8906,767
MactanPhilippines 10,3686,443
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,7996,089
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,1511,336
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,1233,184
MagadanRussia 7,5104,667
MahackalaRussia 2,3321,449
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,4252,128
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,4262,129
MarkovoRussia 7,4724,643
MinusinskRussia 5,0963,166
MogocaRussia 6,6854,154
MoscowRussia 1,7341,077
MurmanskRussia 2,6851,668
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,0591,901
MatamSenegal 4,4652,775
MogadishuSomalia 5,5543,452
MadridSpain 1,8621,157
Madrid (b)Spain 1,8741,165
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,327825
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,1511,337
MelillaSpain 2,1381,329
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,8141,127
MalakalSudan 4,2502,641
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1485,063
MontreuxSwitzerland 871541
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,6994,784
Mae SariangThailand 7,7814,835
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,9414,934
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,4275,237
MalatyaTurkey 1,8321,138
MersinTurkey 1,7031,058
MuglaTurkey 1,288800
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,6821,045
ManstonUk 1,372852
MeloUruguay 11,3417,047
MercedesUruguay 11,6627,247
MontevideoUruguay 11,6717,252
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,2775,144
Madison, FlUsa 8,3685,200
Madison, InUsa 7,8714,891
Madison, NeUsa 8,3245,172
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,8054,850
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5785,330
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,6354,744
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,3105,164
Marengo, IlUsa 7,8764,894
Marion, InUsa 7,7774,833
Marion, NcUsa 7,9124,917
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,4414,624
Marshall, TxUsa 8,9715,575
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,4274,615
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8874,901
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,6254,738
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4305,860
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1595,070
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,1795,083
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6685,387
Medford, WiUsa 7,7044,787
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1745,079
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,4955,279
Mena, ArUsa 8,7425,433
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,6385,368
Mexia, TxUsa 9,1735,700
Mexico, MoUsa 8,2925,153
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,6025,346
Midland, TxUsa 9,4845,893
Milan, MnUsa 8,0194,983
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0344,993
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3795,207
Milford, DeUsa 7,2304,493
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,2115,102
Millen, GaUsa 8,1565,068
Millport, OhUsa 7,4704,642
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,7514,195
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,7374,808
Minden, NeUsa 8,5165,292
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,8814,897
Minonk, IlUsa 7,9654,949
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6865,398
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,7415,431
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,0074,976
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,0725,016
Monroe, NcUsa 7,8974,907
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0194,983
Montgomery AlUsa 8,4895,275
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2465,745
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,1594,449
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,6574,758
Morganton, NcUsa 7,9124,917
Moro, OrUsa 9,1345,676
Morris, MnUsa 7,9374,932
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9474,938
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,7714,829
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,4444,626
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,1055,037
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,4884,653
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,6264,118
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1955,092
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,2065,099
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,6244,738
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,7605,444
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,7945,465
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,1625,693
MaracayVenezuela 8,8735,514
MaturinVenezuela 8,5685,324
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,1605,692
MeridaVenezuela 9,2765,764
MagoyeZambia 6,9584,324
MansaZambia 6,4374,000
MbalaZambia 6,2373,876
MfuweZambia 6,7324,183
MisamfuZambia 6,3723,960
MonguZambia 6,8294,243
MpikaZambia 6,5724,084
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,7874,217
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9184,299
MumbwaZambia 6,8504,256
MwinilungaZambia 6,4514,009
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4564,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -