Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pecs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pecs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pecs with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,384860
LuandaAngola 6,1193,803
LuenaAngola 6,4273,994
La PlataArgentina 11,7887,325
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3007,022
La RiojaArgentina 11,9547,428
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0807,507
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,7768,561
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1496,928
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9599,917
LavertonAustralia 15,5859,685
LearmonthAustralia 12,2047,584
LongreachAustralia 14,6109,079
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6099,078
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,30810,134
Low HeadAustralia 15,9039,882
LinzAustria 394245
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0231,257
LerwickUk 2,0231,257
La PazBolivia 11,0506,867
LavrasBrazil 9,8106,096
LencoisBrazil 8,8135,476
LinharesBrazil 9,3355,801
LondrinaBrazil 10,3996,462
LomBulgaria 464288
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,5844,713
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1794,461
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6664,142
Langara, BcCanada 8,5435,309
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,0304,369
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3735,203
London, OnCanada 7,3294,555
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4463,384
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2714,518
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6385,368
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,5592,212
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3057,646
LanzhouChina 6,9174,299
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,4223,991
Las GaviotasColombia 9,5785,952
LimonCosta Rica 10,0656,254
LarnacaCyprus 1,7901,112
LimassolCyprus 1,7711,101
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4794,026
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9333,687
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,320820
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3395,182
La VegaDominican Republic 8,3915,214
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,3875,212
LuperonDominican Republic 8,3725,202
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,5926,582
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9046,776
LuxorEgypt 2,6011,616
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,2286,356
Laucala BayFiji 16,42310,205
LappeenrantaFinland 1,7941,115
Le MansFrance 1,382859
LilleFrance 1,227762
LyonFrance 1,029639
LambarnGabon 5,2543,265
LastourvilleGabon 5,2363,254
LibrevilleGabon 5,1383,193
LeipzigGermany 737458
LindenbergGermany 752468
LamiaGreece 861535
LarissaGreece 786488
LemnosGreece 878546
LimnosGreece 884549
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,9324,929
LabeGuinea 4,8142,991
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4517,737
La CeibaHonduras 9,8756,136
La MesaHonduras 9,9746,198
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0943,166
LudhianaIndia 5,1773,217
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,259782
LatinaItaly 654406
LatronicoItaly 682424
LecceItaly 641398
LodwarKenya 5,0593,143
Luang PrabangLaos 7,9724,954
LiepajaLatvia 1,181734
LaukuvaLithuania 1,105686
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 982610
LazaropoleMacedonia 535332
LabuanMalaysia 10,1236,290
LuqaMalta 1,171728
Le LamentinMartinique 8,0204,984
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6426,613
LashioMyanmar 7,4094,604
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,89311,119
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,75511,033
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,93811,147
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,83211,081
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,07211,230
LincolnNew Zealand 17,97511,170
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,07211,230
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,07211,230
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,07211,230
LagosNigeria 4,6112,865
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,8131,127
LillehammerNorway 1,7511,088
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0093,112
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7686,691
LimaPeru 11,3767,069
LegaspiPhilippines 10,1166,286
LisbonPortugal 2,3771,477
LeninbadRussia 4,1562,583
LevsiRussia 3,4372,136
LungiSierra Leone 5,1233,183
LjubljanaSlovenia 288179
LanzaroteSpain 3,3542,084
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,6801,044
LocarnoSwitzerland 725450
LuganoSwitzerland 716445
LatakiaSyria 1,8731,164
LampangThailand 7,8944,905
LoeiThailand 8,1285,051
Lop BuriThailand 8,2485,126
LomeTogo 4,7212,934
LeemingUk 1,6751,041
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0231,257
London, EnglandUk 1,485923
London-GatwickUk 1,469913
LynehamUk 1,598993
L’VovUkraine 601374
LjubasevkaUkraine 936581
LozovajaUkraine 1,394866
LubnyUkraine 1,184736
LuckUkraine 749465
LuganskUkraine 1,606998
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8554,881
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0725,016
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,0205,605
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,1045,657
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4475,249
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,7964,223
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0175,603
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4915,277
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,3285,797
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9064,913
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8385,492
Langdon, NdUsa 7,7884,839
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8305,487
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7136,036
Larned, KsUsa 8,7745,452
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9905,587
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7666,069
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3624,575
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4655,260
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6914,158
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1865,087
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4335,240
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4085,225
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,7514,817
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0705,015
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,9124,917
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,3125,165
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6744,769
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8525,500
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,5604,077
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4085,225
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6114,729
Libby, MtUsa 8,6045,346
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4075,224
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4274,615
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,0394,995
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6585,380
Llano, TxUsa 9,3825,830
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7245,421
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1196,288
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1006,276
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1196,288
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4745,887
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6494,753
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9804,959
Louisville, MsUsa 8,6005,344
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4905,276
Lowville, NyUsa 6,9254,303
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,3125,786
Luling, TxUsa 9,4165,851
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6405,369
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6294,741
LivingstoneZambia 7,1374,435
LundaziZambia 6,6524,134
LusakaZambia 6,9064,292
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8954,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -