Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pecs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pecs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pecs with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,4272,751
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3572,708
KhostAfghanistan 4,5572,832
KunduzAfghanistan 4,2812,660
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8298,594
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3788,313
KlagenfurtAustria 309192
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,3401,454
KandiBenin 4,1392,572
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5535,315
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9434,315
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9454,316
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5905,338
Kenora, OnCanada 7,5454,688
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9644,328
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0434,376
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7734,209
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,6483,510
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,7054,167
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6812,909
KashiChina 4,6682,901
KunmingChina 7,6274,739
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6093,486
KhargaEgypt 2,5321,574
KosseirEgypt 2,6261,632
KajaaniFinland 2,1151,314
KuopioFinland 1,9711,225
KuusamoFinland 2,3141,438
KarlsruheGermany 810503
KasselGermany 873543
KonstanzGermany 712443
KumasiGhana 4,7652,961
KalamataGreece 1,042647
KerkiraGreece 723449
Kythira IslandGreece 1,152716
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5142,805
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4662,154
KankanGuinea 4,7422,947
KindiaGuinea 4,9673,086
KissidougouGuinea 4,8773,031
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5577,803
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6825,395
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6835,396
KeszthelyHungary 11370
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,9791,851
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,7154,173
KotaIndia 5,5623,456
KozhikodeIndia 6,6284,119
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,0017,457
KermanIran 3,7642,339
KermanshahIran 2,7561,713
Khoram AbadIran 2,9011,803
KilkennyIreland 1,9791,230
KingstonJamaica 8,9605,568
KagoshimaJapan 9,0375,616
KanazawaJapan 8,9615,569
KaruizawaJapan 9,0875,647
KatsuuraJapan 9,2905,773
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1745,701
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5255,298
KobeJapan 9,0465,621
KochiJapan 9,0475,622
KofuJapan 9,1485,685
KumagayaJapan 9,1505,686
KumamotoJapan 8,9415,556
KumejimaJapan 9,2365,739
KureJapan 8,9315,550
KushiroJapan 8,7855,459
KutchanJapan 8,6205,357
KyotoJapan 9,0485,622
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6942,917
KitaleKenya 5,2633,271
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,1861,980
KufraLibya 2,4641,531
KaunasLithuania 1,064661
KlaipedaLithuania 1,100684
KybartaiLithuania 1,012629
KarongaMalawi 6,4153,986
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0565,627
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,1336,296
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,2425,743
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,1845,707
KuantanMalaysia 9,3185,790
KuchingMalaysia 10,0516,246
KayesMali 4,4702,777
KeniebaMali 4,6082,864
KidalMali 3,4362,135
KitaMali 4,4902,790
KoutiaMali 4,3532,705
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2158,212
KisinevMoldova 830516
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,0564,384
KhatgalMongolia 5,7733,588
KhovdMongolia 5,3473,323
KhujirtMongolia 6,1403,815
KhutagMongolia 5,9903,722
KenitraMorocco 2,4631,531
KalewaMyanmar 7,1254,428
KathaMyanmar 7,2104,480
KawthaungMyanmar 8,4695,263
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,3504,567
KengtungMyanmar 7,6734,768
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0284,367
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0655,012
KathmanduNepal 6,1173,801
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,8339,839
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,02811,203
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,04911,216
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,08411,238
KarioiNew Zealand 18,03111,205
KawerauNew Zealand 18,04111,211
KopuaNew Zealand 18,11911,259
KanoNigeria 3,8852,414
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4205,232
KarasjokNorway 2,6411,641
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9731,226
KristiansandNorway 1,520944
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,0141,251
KhasabOman 4,0062,489
KarachiPakistan 4,9093,051
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,9133,053
KhanpurPakistan 4,9193,057
KhuzdarPakistan 4,6652,899
KororPalau 11,3747,068
Kasprowy WierchPoland 383238
KlodzkoPoland 508316
KoszalinPoland 924574
KrakowPoland 468291
KalakanRussia 6,4404,002
KaliningradRussia 984612
KamenskoeRussia 7,6194,735
KandalaksaRussia 2,4941,550
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,8871,794
KazanRussia 2,4011,492
KemRussia 2,3311,449
KerchRussia 1,411877
KhabarovskRussia 7,8594,884
KirenskRussia 5,8313,624
KirovRussia 2,5191,565
KljuciRussia 8,1165,044
KolpasevRussia 4,4292,752
KorfRussia 7,8354,869
KostromaRussia 2,0081,248
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7893,597
KotlasRussia 2,4921,549
KrasnodarRussia 1,6291,012
KrasnojarskRussia 3,0671,906
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9411,827
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,0753,154
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1352,570
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4361,514
KurganRussia 3,4092,118
KurskRussia 1,455904
KyraRussia 6,5374,062
KigaliRwanda 5,4603,393
KoldaSenegal 4,8222,997
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9393,069
KosiceSlovakia 377234
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3445,185
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1985,094
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,2784,523
KadugliSudan 4,0412,511
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,2992,050
KassalaSudan 3,7932,357
KhartoumSudan 3,6332,258
KostiSudan 3,8952,420
KalmarSweden 1,191740
KaresuandoSweden 2,5061,557
KarlstadSweden 1,530951
KristianstadSweden 1,151715
KamishliSyria 2,1461,333
KanchanaburiThailand 8,2255,111
Khlong YaiThailand 8,6585,380
Khon KaenThailand 8,2855,149
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,3895,213
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,3475,187
KairouanTunisia 1,336830
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,8031,120
KarsTurkey 2,0911,300
KastamonuTurkey 1,350839
KayseriTurkey 1,6271,011
KonyaTurkey 1,479919
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2532,021
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,8532,395
KinlossUk 1,9651,221
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,399870
KievUkraine 1,035643
KirillovkaUkraine 1,386861
KirovogradUkraine 1,089677
KlepininoUkraine 1,236768
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,212753
Kovel’Ukraine 749465
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,156719
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,6534,755
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5625,321
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4275,237
Keene, NhUsa 6,7564,198
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6564,757
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0795,642
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7945,465
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7755,453
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3665,199
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8915,525
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7244,800
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,4385,865
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,0555,005
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4475,249
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,4634,637
KabompoZambia 6,6544,135
KabweZambia 6,8004,226
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7954,222
KafirondaZambia 6,5914,096
KaomaZambia 6,7934,221
KasamaZambia 6,3823,966
KasempaZambia 6,6644,141
KawambwaZambia 6,2993,914
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0804,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -