Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pecs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pecs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pecs with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,3952,731
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,5302,815
JuninArgentina 11,9517,426
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2986,399
JacobinaBrazil 8,6305,363
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8844,900
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8994,908
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5795,952
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,7516,059
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0104,977
JiuquanChina 6,2933,911
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,1506,308
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,4085,225
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5605,319
JoensuuFinland 1,9881,236
JokioinenFinland 1,6831,046
JyvskylFinland 1,8841,171
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5122,804
JulianehbGreenland 4,3592,709
JagdalpurIndia 6,4864,031
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3946,459
JerusalemIsrael 2,1421,331
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,0646,254
JosNigeria 4,1152,557
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,1231,941
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,1191,938
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,7732,966
JhelumPakistan 4,8733,028
JiwaniPakistan 4,5012,797
JuliacaPeru 11,1156,907
JakutskRussia 6,5544,073
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,0811,293
JenisejskRussia 4,9473,074
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7585,443
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,3505,189
JamestownSaint Helena 7,2944,532
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,3012,051
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,9422,449
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0865,025
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,2601,405
JubaSudan 4,7532,953
JokkmokkSweden 2,2931,425
JönköpingSweden 1,339832
Jonkoping ASweden 1,337831
JendoubaTunisia 1,318819
JerbaTunisia 1,490926
JerseyUk 1,568974
JaltaUkraine 1,257781
Jackson, MsUsa 8,7245,421
Jackson, TnUsa 8,3765,205
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,3215,171
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0945,030
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,3894,592
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1445,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -