Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pecs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pecs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pecs with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1341,326
In SalahAlgeria 2,5051,557
InnsbruckAustria 544338
IbiriteBrazil 9,6425,992
IguatuBrazil 8,1285,051
IlheusBrazil 8,8605,506
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6285,362
IndaialBrazil 10,5686,567
IpameriBrazil 9,7146,037
IraiBrazil 10,8526,744
IreceBrazil 8,7345,427
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7495,437
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,2375,740
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1455,683
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,3745,825
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6095,971
ItapevaBrazil 10,2956,398
ItirucuBrazil 8,7905,462
ItuacuBrazil 8,9185,542
IvinhemaBrazil 10,4946,521
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5824,090
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,1193,802
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0904,406
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,3953,352
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6293,498
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,5157,156
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,0029,322
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9448,665
ImbertDominican Republic 8,3575,193
IzobambaEcuador 10,5606,562
IsmailiaEgypt 2,0981,304
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,2056,341
IoanninaGreece 731455
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5102,803
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4702,156
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,7353,564
IranshahrIran 4,2612,648
IstranaItaly 476296
IidaJapan 9,1205,668
IizukaJapan 8,8705,512
IrakoJapan 9,1585,691
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1895,710
IrozakiJapan 9,2595,754
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2245,732
IshinomakiJapan 9,0475,622
IwamizawaJapan 8,6425,370
IzuharaJapan 8,7395,431
IrbidJordan 2,1211,318
IfraneMorocco 2,4211,505
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,72611,015
IlorinNigeria 4,3712,716
InchonNorth Korea 8,3075,162
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,5712,219
IslamabadPakistan 4,7832,972
IquitosPeru 10,4286,480
IloiloPhilippines 10,2316,357
IasiRomania 729453
IcaRussia 8,0354,993
IlirnejRussia 7,1664,453
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,5974,721
IrkutskRussia 5,9243,681
Ivdel’Russia 3,1651,967
IbizaSpain 1,589987
IspartaTurkey 1,369851
IstanbulTurkey 1,038645
IzmirTurkey 1,116694
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 569353
IzmailUkraine 827514
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6735,390
Independence, KsUsa 8,6915,401
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8164,236
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8924,904
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2425,122
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,5944,719
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4585,256
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0755,018
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,5074,665
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0834,401
IsokaZambia 6,4033,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -