Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pecs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pecs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pecs with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,9072,428
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,9021,182
HuamboAngola 6,5434,066
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9428,042
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0399,967
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,0289,960
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4118,955
Horta, FaialAzores 3,8872,416
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9434,936
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0973,789
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0793,778
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2454,502
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4263,372
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5114,667
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4354,620
Hope, BcCanada 8,7205,418
HaikouChina 8,5745,328
HailarChina 7,0004,350
HamiChina 5,7603,580
HetanChina 5,0963,167
HavanaCuba 8,9655,571
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3315,177
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3015,158
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5165,292
HelwanEgypt 2,1251,321
HurguadaEgypt 2,5011,554
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,3871,483
HelsinkiFinland 1,6301,013
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,6521,027
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,36610,170
HamburgGermany 1,033642
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,033642
HannoverGermany 949590
HelgolandGermany 1,169727
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 584363
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,322821
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6402,883
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6767,877
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5167,778
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,8791,789
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3383,938
HaifaIsrael 2,0471,272
HaboroJapan 8,5355,304
HachijojimaJapan 9,4425,867
HachinoheJapan 8,8705,512
HagiJapan 8,8485,498
HakodateJapan 8,7165,416
HamadaJapan 8,8465,497
HamamatsuJapan 9,1825,706
HikoneJapan 9,0545,626
HimejiJapan 9,0035,594
HiradoJapan 8,8245,483
HirooJapan 8,7975,467
HiroshimaJapan 8,9125,538
HitaJapan 8,9125,538
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9945,589
HunLibya 1,8861,172
HomboriMali 3,8822,412
HomalinMyanmar 7,0514,381
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,8704,890
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,96611,164
HighbankNew Zealand 17,91511,132
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,82811,078
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,74111,025
HororataNew Zealand 17,93411,144
HyderabadPakistan 4,9763,092
HuanucoPeru 11,1366,920
HelPoland 958595
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8624,885
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,6352,259
HatangaRussia 5,0173,118
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3322,071
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,2954,533
HailSaudi Arabia 2,9121,810
HurbanovoSlovakia 208129
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5649,050
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2065,100
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0795,021
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4464,627
HalaibSudan 3,1241,942
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7762,346
HudeibaSudan 3,4782,161
HaparandaSweden 2,2321,387
HarnosandSweden 1,8481,149
HamaSyria 1,9701,224
HassakahSyria 2,1481,335
Hua HinThailand 8,3705,201
HakkariTurkey 2,3021,431
Hull, EnglandUk 1,574978
HersonUkraine 1,102685
Hmel’NickijUkraine 757471
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,3935,837
Hanover, NhUsa 6,6894,157
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1955,092
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2644,514
Hart, MiUsa 7,5464,689
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,8734,271
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2855,149
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,2985,157
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5485,312
Hays, KsUsa 8,6885,399
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8396,114
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5485,312
Helena, MtUsa 8,6315,364
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1374,435
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6494,753
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,9894,965
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1965,714
Hernando, MsUsa 8,5135,290
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,4875,274
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1745,079
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1594,449
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1155,043
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6404,747
Holly, CoUsa 8,9375,554
Homer, AkUsa 8,2325,115
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9184,921
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1935,091
Horton, KsUsa 8,4405,244
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5485,312
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6314,742
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4414,624
Houma, LaUsa 8,9905,586
Houston, TexasUsa 9,2515,748
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7664,826
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3255,173
Huron, SdUsa 8,1865,087
HanoiVietnam 8,1675,075
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0255,608
HarareZimbabwe 7,2254,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -