Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pecs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pecs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pecs with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,4852,787
GhazniAfghanistan 4,4272,751
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,9521,213
General PicoArgentina 12,2257,597
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,6787,257
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8164,236
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9669,921
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7357,914
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,4948,385
GrazAustria 240149
GancaAzerbaijan 2,3371,452
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,4451,520
GomelBelarus 1,164724
GrodnoBelarus 942586
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1665,075
GoianiaBrazil 9,6986,027
GoiasBrazil 9,6956,025
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4045,844
GrajauBrazil 8,5765,329
GuairaBrazil 10,6636,626
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,9244,924
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0645,633
GarouaCameroon 4,1032,550
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,2673,273
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,0424,376
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,8465,497
Golden, BcCanada 8,3775,205
Goose, NfCanada 5,4283,373
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,2064,478
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,0675,013
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,1663,832
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,8263,621
GanzhouChina 8,4625,259
GuangzhouChina 8,5615,320
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,3415,183
GuayaquilEcuador 10,8076,715
GonderEthiopia 4,1372,571
GourdonFrance 1,321821
GrenobleFrance 976607
GeisenheimGermany 883549
GorlitzGermany 623387
GibraltarGibraltar 2,2481,397
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,2286,356
GeorgetownGuyana 8,4145,228
GoaIndia 6,1403,816
GuwahatiIndia 6,7074,168
GelaItaly 1,047650
GenoaItaly 756470
GhediItaly 621386
Gioia Del ColleItaly 591368
GrazzaniseItaly 643400
GrossetoItaly 675419
GrottaglieItaly 613381
GuardiavecchiaItaly 888552
GuidoniaItaly 626389
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0053,110
GifuJapan 9,0725,638
GaoMali 3,7162,309
GuamMariana Islands 11,5177,157
GuadalajaraMexico 10,5576,560
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,4016,463
GuaymasMexico 10,3296,419
GaluutMongolia 5,9823,717
GemertNetherlands 1,105687
GisborneNew Zealand 18,16811,290
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,16911,291
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,71211,007
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,03511,207
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,83411,082
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,11511,257
GayaNiger 4,0422,512
GardermoenNorway 1,6481,024
GeiloNorway 1,7431,083
GdanskPoland 933580
GalatiRomania 762474
Gor’KijRussia 2,0981,304
GorznyjRussia 2,1851,358
GridinoRussia 2,4231,506
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,1833,221
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,2847,633
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,317818
GijonSpain 1,8961,178
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,9192,435
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,9012,424
GoteborgSweden 1,369851
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,378856
GothenburgSweden 1,368850
GunnarnSweden 2,1131,313
GenevaSwitzerland 933579
GabesTunisia 1,513940
GafsaTunisia 1,514941
GiresunTurkey 1,7161,066
GoztepeTurkey 1,047650
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,1831,978
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,1381,950
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,9141,190
GajvoronUkraine 915569
GeniceskUkraine 1,277793
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,5365,304
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,6974,783
Galva, IlUsa 8,0034,973
Galveston, TxUsa 9,2735,763
Geneva, NeUsa 8,4625,259
Genoa, NeUsa 8,4625,259
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,2555,129
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6144,732
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,9034,290
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3715,823
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6954,782
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8005,468
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5695,325
Grafton, NdUsa 7,8224,860
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,0385,616
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4845,272
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1685,697
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,6034,725
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,5055,906
Gravette, ArUsa 8,6505,375
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5235,296
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,6294,741
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8554,881
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,5365,304
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,7704,829
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,0905,027
Greenville, MsUsa 8,7265,422
Greenville, OhUsa 7,7944,843
Greenville, PaUsa 7,4084,603
Greenville, TxUsa 9,0265,609
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,0114,978
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,0625,010
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,1605,071
Groton, CtUsa 6,8924,283
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,9024,910
GuanareVenezuela 9,1325,674
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,3555,814
GuiriaVenezuela 8,4365,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -