Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pecs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pecs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pecs with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,3792,721
FarahAfghanistan 4,0192,498
FormosaArgentina 11,1076,902
ForrestAustralia 13,8848,628
FrancistownBotswana 7,5324,681
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,4474,628
FloraniaBrazil 7,9394,933
FlorestaBrazil 8,2765,143
FlorianoBrazil 8,4175,231
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,5856,578
FormosaBrazil 9,4715,885
FortalezaBrazil 7,8524,879
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8076,715
FrancaBrazil 9,9096,157
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,4794,647
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,4784,647
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6744,768
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8194,859
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2905,151
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4974,659
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3924,594
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0214,984
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6734,768
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,2213,866
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,2173,863
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3953,352
FayaChad 3,1151,936
FamagustaCyprus 1,7891,112
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,254779
FarafraEgypt 2,2751,414
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3163,304
FichtelbergGermany 629391
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 846526
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 633393
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5282,814
FaranahGuinea 4,8533,015
FalconaraItaly 467290
Florence, TuscanyItaly 605376
Foggia, PugliaItaly 548341
FonniItaly 980609
FrontoneItaly 515320
FrosinoneItaly 625389
FukauraJapan 8,7795,455
FukueJapan 8,8355,490
FukuiJapan 8,9855,583
FukuokaJapan 8,8565,503
FukushimaJapan 9,0645,633
FukuyamaJapan 8,9545,564
FushikiJapan 8,9675,572
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,3912,728
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,0454,999
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,4145,228
FunchalMadeira 3,3322,071
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,0244,986
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,3761,476
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8491,149
FaroPortugal 2,3851,482
FerganaRussia 4,3012,673
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1233,183
FalunSweden 1,6341,016
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,395867
FeodosijaUkraine 1,338831
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6344,744
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4915,276
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,1295,051
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9954,968
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,9034,911
Farmington, MeUsa 6,4954,036
Farmington, MnUsa 7,8604,884
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2555,130
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1775,081
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9674,951
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,6595,381
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7914,841
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,3795,207
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,2905,152
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3625,817
Findlay, OhUsa 7,6314,742
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6856,018
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4924,655
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7044,787
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8665,509
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0775,019
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8315,488
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,6225,358
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5495,313
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,7365,429
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,7294,803
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,1015,656
Framingham, MaUsa 6,7674,205
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9494,939
Franklin, LaUsa 9,0385,616
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4084,603
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4354,620
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8976,150
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,0394,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -