Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pecs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pecs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pecs with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,1701,348
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,6961,054
EsquelArgentina 13,2308,221
EzeizaArgentina 11,8177,343
East SaleAustralia 15,7819,807
Esperance (po)Australia 13,6168,461
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6178,462
EssendonAustralia 15,5909,687
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,8636,129
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0846,888
EspinosaBrazil 9,1195,666
Earlton, OnCanada 6,9224,301
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0655,012
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0284,989
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0394,996
Edson, AbCanada 8,1415,059
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,7235,421
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,9154,297
Estevan, SkCanada 8,0024,973
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,5875,336
Eureka, NtCanada 5,2543,265
ErlianChina 6,9374,311
El CaranoColombia 9,9236,167
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,058657
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,5055,285
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,3145,166
El ArishEgypt 2,1361,327
El TorEgypt 2,3951,488
ErfurtGermany 770478
EssenGermany 1,020634
EsfahanIran 3,2161,998
EilatIsrael 2,3361,452
EsashiJapan 8,6805,394
EldoretKenya 5,3253,309
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,9563,701
EssaouiraMorocco 2,8911,796
EeldeNetherlands 1,152716
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,10811,252
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,95211,156
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,1506,307
EnuguNigeria 4,5142,805
EncarnacionParaguay 11,0396,860
EvoraPortugal 2,2901,423
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,7174,796
EkimcanRussia 7,3814,586
Elat’MaRussia 1,9261,197
ElistaRussia 1,9901,237
ErbogacenRussia 5,6493,510
EssejRussia 5,1103,176
Ed DueimSudan 3,7952,359
El FasherSudan 3,6622,276
El GeneinaSudan 3,6372,260
El ObeidSudan 3,8212,375
El ShowakSudan 3,8792,410
En NahudSudan 3,8252,377
EdirneTurkey 823512
ErzincanTurkey 1,8641,158
ErzurumTurkey 1,9751,227
EskisehirTurkey 1,217757
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,0841,916
EntebbeUganda 5,2953,291
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,8651,159
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,8201,131
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,3784,585
Eastman, GaUsa 8,2895,151
Eastport, MeUsa 6,3073,919
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,3675,199
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6635,383
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,7306,046
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,5554,695
Elko, NvUsa 9,3385,802
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,6335,365
Elmira, NyUsa 7,1284,429
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4445,868
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,6804,151
Erie, PaUsa 7,3404,561
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,5225,296
Eugene, OrUsa 9,3015,780
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,6095,350
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,6676,007
Eureka, SdUsa 8,1395,057
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0845,645
Evansville, InUsa 8,1025,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -