Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pecs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pecs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pecs with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5411,579
DjelfaAlgeria 1,7821,107
DavisAntarctica 13,6558,485
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2338,223
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7427,918
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1156,286
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5469,661
DhakaBangladesh 6,8034,228
D’UccleBelgium 1,153717
DiamantinaBrazil 9,4585,877
DiamantinoBrazil 10,0156,223
DouradosBrazil 10,5486,555
DoualaCameroon 4,7422,947
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,4003,355
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7084,790
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0535,004
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0434,998
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,4383,380
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,3073,298
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,4003,977
Dryden, OnCanada 7,4614,636
DuianChina 6,4914,034
DubrovnikCroatia 373232
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,4952,793
DajabonDominican Republic 8,4505,251
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,5325,302
DabaaEgypt 1,8831,170
DakhlaEgypt 2,4711,536
DijonFrance 1,012629
DresdenGermany 658409
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7992,361
DebrecenHungary 305190
DalatangiIceland 2,8691,783
DaltonganjIndia 6,2763,900
DarbhangaIndia 6,2663,894
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,8634,265
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,8704,269
DumkaIndia 6,5064,043
DwarkaIndia 5,2503,262
DezfulIran 2,9921,859
DublinIreland 1,9321,200
DecimomannuItaly 1,058657
DobbiacoItaly 468291
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,8983,044
Deir-AllaJordan 2,1351,327
DagorettiKenya 5,5653,458
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,250777
DedzaMalawi 6,8974,286
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,4534,010
DashbalbarMongolia 6,6794,151
DaweiMyanmar 8,1175,044
De BiltNetherlands 1,166724
De KooyNetherlands 1,237769
Den HelderNetherlands 1,241771
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,11611,257
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,94211,150
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,69810,998
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,85911,098
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,88211,112
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,6421,021
DalbandinPakistan 4,4212,747
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,7282,938
DirPakistan 4,5912,853
DroshPakistan 4,5652,837
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,6305,984
DohaQatar 3,7492,330
DorohoiRomania 655407
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2892,666
DudinkaRussia 4,4572,769
DzardzanRussia 5,8933,662
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,5712,219
DakarSenegal 4,8102,989
DaruSierra Leone 5,0583,143
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5445,309
DamazinSudan 4,0992,547
DongolaSudan 3,1881,981
DamascusSyria 2,0891,298
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0891,298
Deir EzzorSyria 2,1861,359
DusanbeTajikistan 4,1632,587
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,2363,875
DjerbaTunisia 1,519944
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,0201,255
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,9591,218
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,8451,147
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,292803
DonetskUkraine 1,494928
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0152,495
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,1555,068
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5664,702
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,0955,652
Danville, IlUsa 7,9754,956
Darlington, ScUsa 7,8914,904
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7715,450
David City, NeUsa 8,3945,216
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7494,816
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8935,526
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,5685,324
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8066,094
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0354,993
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,6385,989
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6704,766
Delphine, InUsa 7,8374,870
Denton, MdUsa 7,2964,534
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9295,548
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1795,082
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3895,835
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,8614,885
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5224,674
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2505,127
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8235,483
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9344,930
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8485,498
Dover, DeUsa 7,2964,534
Dover, TnUsa 8,2945,154
Dublin, TxUsa 9,2365,739
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9424,935
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,6694,766
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1955,092
Durham, NhUsa 6,6914,158
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,9282,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -