Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pecs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pecs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pecs with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1842,600
ChlefAlgeria 1,7791,106
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,451902
CeresArgentina 11,6557,243
ChamicalArgentina 11,9917,452
ChepesArgentina 12,0877,511
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,1948,199
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5037,148
CórdobaArgentina 11,9227,408
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9267,411
CorrientesArgentina 11,2446,987
CairnsAustralia 14,2168,834
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7849,808
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3707,687
CedunaAustralia 14,3958,945
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9769,307
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1158,771
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2889,500
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7938,571
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7719,801
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0478,729
ChittagongBangladesh 6,9994,349
CharnocksBarbados 8,0224,985
CotonouBenin 4,6652,899
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5295,921
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7766,075
CabroboBrazil 8,3195,170
CaceresBrazil 10,2406,363
CaetiteBrazil 9,0255,608
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9764,956
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3866,454
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5336,546
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9786,200
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2575,131
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9315,550
CaparaoBrazil 9,5475,933
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8926,147
CaratingaBrazil 9,5025,904
CaravelasBrazil 9,1355,676
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1225,668
CarolinaBrazil 8,7795,455
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4396,487
CataguasesBrazil 9,6776,013
CatalaoBrazil 9,7406,052
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0606,252
CaxiasBrazil 8,2775,143
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8866,765
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8054,850
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7276,045
ChapecoBrazil 10,8066,715
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8376,113
CipoBrazil 8,4935,278
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9865,584
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5165,913
CordeiroBrazil 9,7136,036
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1185,666
CorumbaBrazil 10,4766,510
CoximBrazil 10,2356,360
CrateusBrazil 8,1165,043
CuiabaBrazil 10,0866,268
CuritibaBrazil 10,4456,491
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2885,150
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4053,980
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7815,457
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9773,093
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,1463,198
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5613,456
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7564,198
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7875,461
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7365,429
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2063,235
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5935,340
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4854,030
Charlo, NbCanada 6,0783,777
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9743,712
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9713,710
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,7485,436
Chatham, NbCanada 6,0803,778
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,3623,953
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4604,014
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,6353,502
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8324,246
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7374,186
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1463,198
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8434,874
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9454,316
Comox, BcCanada 8,7935,464
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8574,261
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0123,736
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1025,034
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4955,279
ChicoChile 13,5068,393
ChillanChile 12,8497,985
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9338,037
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0517,489
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5318,408
Curico-General FreireChile 12,6777,878
ChangchunChina 7,7214,798
ChangduChina 6,7734,209
ChangshaChina 8,1245,048
ChengduChina 7,3074,540
ChongqingChina 7,5794,710
Camilo DazaColombia 9,4325,861
CrikvenicaCroatia 290180
CamagueyCuba 8,7695,449
CasablancaCuba 8,9475,560
ChebCzech Republic 627390
CopenhagenDenmark 1,148713
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3115,164
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,4295,238
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3685,200
CanarEcuador 10,7656,690
CairoEgypt 2,1041,307
CaenFrance 1,441896
ChateaurouxFrance 1,267787
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1305,052
CocobeachGabon 5,0743,153
CologneGermany 996619
ChiosGreece 1,069665
CorfuGreece 723449
ConakryGuinea 5,0553,141
CatacamasHonduras 9,8766,137
CholutecaHonduras 10,0946,273
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8174,236
CherrapunjiIndia 6,7794,213
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,7794,213
ChahbaharIran 4,3972,732
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1141,314
ClonesIreland 2,0151,252
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0931,301
CorkIreland 2,0451,271
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,0441,270
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,061659
CameriItaly 744462
CampobassoItaly 571355
Cape BellavistaItaly 967601
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,047650
Cape FrascaItaly 1,056656
Cape MeleItaly 823511
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 706439
Catania, SicilyItaly 984612
CerviaItaly 506314
CiampinoItaly 649404
Cimone MountainItaly 624388
Cisa PassItaly 672417
CivitavecchiaItaly 675420
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 473294
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,067663
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 784488
ChibaJapan 9,2385,740
ChichibuJapan 9,1485,684
ChichijimaJapan 10,1216,289
ChoshiJapan 9,2665,758
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,9921,238
ChilekaMalawi 7,0624,389
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8474,255
ChitipaMalawi 6,3733,960
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0006,214
ComitanMexico 10,2036,340
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5037,770
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,7874,218
ChoirMongolia 6,5124,047
CasablancaMorocco 2,5911,610
ChindeMozambique 7,4134,606
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,7414,810
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,50910,880
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,01811,197
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,88511,114
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,98511,176
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,98311,175
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,97611,171
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,89411,120
CondegaNicaragua 10,0366,236
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,0885,026
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6255,359
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3395,182
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4935,277
ChhorPakistan 5,0703,151
ChitralPakistan 4,5522,829
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8066,715
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8266,727
CajamarcaPeru 11,0946,894
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9726,818
ChiclayoPeru 11,1716,942
ChimbotePeru 11,2576,995
CuzcoPeru 11,0986,896
CzestochowaPoland 539335
CoimbraPortugal 2,2451,395
CalafatRomania 432269
CeahlauRomania 601374
ClujRomania 418260
ConstantaRomania 840522
CraiovaRomania 480298
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9503,076
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9492,454
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1183,802
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1544,445
Cape UelenRussia 7,5244,676
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1465,062
CaraRussia 6,4003,977
Cerdyn’Russia 2,9491,832
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7324,183
ChitaRussia 6,4564,012
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,4614,015
CokurdahRussia 6,4384,001
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7204,176
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8925,526
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9754,956
CaceresSpain 2,1241,320
CadizSpain 2,2921,424
Ciudad RealSpain 1,9681,223
CordobaSpain 2,1041,307
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2884,529
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,2775,144
ChanthaburiThailand 8,5335,302
Chiang MaiThailand 7,8154,856
Chiang RaiThailand 7,7954,844
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,3885,212
ChumphonThailand 8,4745,266
CanakkaleTurkey 930578
CorumTurkey 1,479919
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,7432,326
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,0112,492
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6901,050
CernovcyUkraine 636395
ChernigovUkraine 1,129702
CarrascoUruguay 11,6577,244
ColoniaUruguay 11,7397,294
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,0725,016
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2865,149
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2964,534
Camden, ScUsa 8,0014,972
Canton, NyUsa 6,8114,232
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2395,120
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5394,685
Caribou, MeUsa 6,2513,885
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,1455,061
Casper, WyUsa 8,7235,421
Centralia, WaUsa 9,0055,596
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3364,559
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7164,795
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0224,985
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,0174,982
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,0204,984
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7064,789
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9034,911
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5204,673
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9094,915
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,1945,092
Chazy, NyUsa 6,6864,155
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7184,175
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,8734,892
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8495,499
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8025,470
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8204,859
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8134,855
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,6686,008
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5334,681
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7355,428
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8464,876
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8294,865
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6974,783
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2985,157
Clark, SdUsa 8,1235,048
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,6435,371
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1525,066
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1365,677
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4934,656
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9344,930
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7625,445
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6404,747
College Park, MdUsa 7,3594,573
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0065,597
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3205,170
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0124,979
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9064,913
Columbus, InUsa 7,9334,929
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6335,365
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6634,762
Conception, MoUsa 8,3825,208
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5675,324
Conway, ArUsa 8,6225,358
Conway, ScUsa 7,8674,889
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9484,318
Corning, ArUsa 8,4795,269
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7534,196
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,5725,948
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,1375,678
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0554,384
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,2575,753
Covington, LaUsa 8,8275,485
Covington, TnUsa 8,4185,231
Crete, NeUsa 8,4085,225
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5265,298
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,2782,037
CimbajUzbekistan 3,2782,037
CaracasVenezuela 8,7955,465
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,7235,421
CoroVenezuela 8,9385,554
ChipataZambia 6,7764,211
ChomaZambia 7,0434,377
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5034,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -