Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pecs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pecs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pecs with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,3032,674
BustAfghanistan 4,2402,635
BatnaAlgeria 1,514941
BecharAlgeria 2,3861,483
BejaiaAlgeria 1,504935
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4961,551
BiskraAlgeria 1,6301,013
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,2331,387
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8798,624
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8068,579
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8248,590
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1488,170
ByrdAntarctica 15,8919,875
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3527,676
BarilocheArgentina 13,1108,146
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,7957,330
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2029,447
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5709,675
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5027,769
BrestBelarus 787489
BrusselsBelgium 1,153717
Belize CityBelize 9,8286,107
BeninBenin 4,6652,899
BohiconBenin 4,5882,851
BermudaBermuda 6,9814,338
BageBrazil 11,2516,992
BambuiBrazil 9,7666,069
BarbacenaBrazil 9,7326,048
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2115,102
BarcelosBrazil 9,4055,844
BarraBrazil 8,8025,470
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4665,261
BarreirasBrazil 9,0205,605
BelémBrazil 8,3555,192
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6275,982
BelterraBrazil 8,9345,552
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6955,403
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7956,708
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0105,599
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5335,924
BrevesBrazil 8,5235,296
BurgasBulgaria 833517
BurundiBurundi 5,5923,475
BatouriCameroon 4,6332,879
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,3463,944
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7205,419
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4934,035
Banff, AbCanada 8,3365,180
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,9424,314
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1813,219
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3205,170
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5104,667
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3765,205
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8904,282
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,5655,322
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8044,849
Broadview, SkCanada 7,8854,900
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0533,140
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7605,444
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4183,367
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,3545,191
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5404,064
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6262,875
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9952,483
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,4628,366
BeijingChina 7,4754,645
BarranquillaColombia 9,3705,823
Benito SalasColombia 10,0436,241
BogotáColombia 9,8156,099
BrnoCzech Republic 369229
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7872,975
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1453,197
BaniDominican Republic 8,4505,251
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,5145,290
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3605,195
BahariyaEgypt 2,1751,352
Beni SuefEgypt 2,1911,362
BiarritzFrance 1,582983
BordeauxFrance 1,479919
BrestFrance 1,7251,072
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,60010,316
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,59810,314
BitamGabon 4,9273,062
BanjulGambia 4,8683,025
BerlinGermany 803499
BrockenGermany 851529
BokeGuinea 4,9953,104
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9533,078
BudapestHungary 177110
Budapest-LORINCHungary 175109
BangaloreIndia 6,6244,116
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1713,835
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,6914,158
BikanerIndia 5,1663,210
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,7776,697
BabolsarIran 3,0241,879
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9392,448
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7381,701
Bandar LengehIran 3,8792,411
BirjandIran 3,7592,336
BushehrIran 3,4062,116
BaghdadIraq 2,6221,630
BasraIraq 3,0701,908
BelmulletIreland 2,1921,362
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0281,260
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 553344
BergamoItaly 662411
BolognaItaly 567352
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 534332
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 738459
BrindisiItaly 594369
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,6742,904
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8032,985
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2532,643
BeirutLebanon 1,9921,238
BenghaziLibya 1,557968
BirzaiLithuania 1,221759
BitolaMacedonia 606376
BlantyreMalawi 7,0624,389
BvumbweMalawi 7,0904,406
BintuluMalaysia 10,1226,290
BamakoMali 4,4562,769
Bko-SMali 4,4622,773
BougounMali 4,5492,827
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,5152,184
BaitagMongolia 5,4373,379
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,4513,387
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,2253,868
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,8084,230
BayandelgerMongolia 6,8174,236
BayankhongorMongolia 6,0513,760
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,6634,141
BulganMongolia 6,0773,776
BhamawMyanmar 7,2684,517
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,82911,079
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,97111,167
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,85011,092
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,00411,188
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,05111,217
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,9556,186
BilmaNiger 3,0771,912
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,7822,350
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,1711,971
BergenNorway 1,8101,125
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,8081,124
BjornoyaNorway 3,1711,971
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,3761,476
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,1951,364
BadinPakistan 5,0673,149
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,0303,126
BalakotPakistan 4,7562,955
BarkhanPakistan 4,7622,959
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,8856,143
BascoPhilippines 9,3905,835
BialystokPoland 867538
BejaPortugal 2,3191,441
BragancaPortugal 2,0451,271
BistritaRomania 497309
BucharestRomania 636395
BajkitRussia 5,0593,144
BarabinskRussia 4,2172,621
BarnaulRussia 4,5972,857
BerezovoRussia 3,4732,158
BiserRussia 3,0331,885
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3374,559
BogdarinRussia 6,3163,925
BogucanyRussia 5,2373,255
BomnakRussia 7,0644,389
BorRussia 4,7392,945
BorzjaRussia 6,7424,189
BratskRussia 5,5673,460
BelgradeSerbia 220136
BoSierra Leone 5,1093,175
BontheSierra Leone 5,1893,225
BratislavaSlovakia 255158
BerberaSomalia 4,7002,920
BusanSouth Korea 8,6475,374
BadajozSpain 2,1921,362
BarcelonaSpain 1,399869
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,7831,108
BabanusaSudan 3,9602,461
BaselSwitzerland 828515
BernSwitzerland 828514
BangkokThailand 8,3275,174
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,3155,167
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,9354,931
BizerteTunisia 1,198744
BalikesirTurkey 1,061659
BursaTurkey 1,090678
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,7112,306
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0331,264
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9701,224
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9711,225
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,6101,001
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,568975
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,453903
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0006,214
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,3735,825
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,3274,553
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9664,329
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9674,329
Batesville, MsUsa 8,5815,332
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,9475,560
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6345,366
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7194,797
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7584,199
Beeville, TxUsa 9,5335,924
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0485,001
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8676,131
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1425,060
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,6894,157
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4294,617
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,7034,787
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5394,685
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5565,317
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0664,391
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,4105,226
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7826,078
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1105,039
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7164,795
Blackville, ScUsa 8,0685,014
Blaine, WaUsa 8,7985,467
Blakely, GaUsa 8,5025,283
Block Island, RiUsa 6,9794,337
Boerne, TxUsa 9,4715,886
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0915,649
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4385,243
Boonton, NjUsa 7,0574,385
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7354,186
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6404,748
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0905,027
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2345,116
Brenham, TxUsa 9,2985,778
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,9554,322
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5825,333
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9034,911
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1184,423
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8494,877
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5695,325
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,7455,434
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,7286,045
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3505,189
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9586,188
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5714,705
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6074,727
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,1864,466
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,9705,574
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7714,829
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0965,031
Burlington, VtUsa 6,7314,183
Burns, OregonUsa 9,2015,718
BajsunUzbekistan 4,0652,526
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,6555,378
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,0165,603
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4154,608
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4304,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -