Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pecs

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pecs. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pecs with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,5821,605
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,6221,008
AlgiersAlgeria 1,6171,005
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,337831
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,7897,326
AzulArgentina 12,0517,489
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9419,284
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4038,329
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,8368,598
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7248,528
AmberleyAustralia 15,5559,666
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,3991,491
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,6411,641
AimoresBrazil 9,4055,844
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6025,346
AltamiraBrazil 8,7765,453
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,5105,910
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,9226,166
ApodiBrazil 7,9634,948
AracajuBrazil 8,3835,209
AracuaiBrazil 9,2375,740
AragarcasBrazil 9,8406,115
AraxaBrazil 9,7916,084
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1615,072
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,7825,457
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7415,432
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1194,424
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4223,369
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8122,990
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2284,491
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,4874,653
AbecheChad 3,5832,227
AntofagastaChile 11,7597,307
AricaChile 11,3567,057
AltaiChina 5,1273,186
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,3956,459
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,3186,412
AraucaColombia 9,3635,819
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3795,207
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3125,165
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4685,262
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9321,201
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,1781,354
AswanEgypt 2,7771,726
AsyutEgypt 2,3911,486
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,2666,379
AsmaraEritrea 3,9212,437
AssabEritrea 4,3232,687
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,5592,833
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 881547
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4489,599
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0376,859
AccraGhana 4,8293,001
AlexandroupolisGreece 844524
AthensGreece 997620
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,025637
AasiaatGreenland 4,5852,849
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9262,440
AputiteqGreenland 3,7362,322
AkureyriIceland 3,0721,909
AgraIndia 5,5893,473
AhmedabadIndia 5,4673,397
AkolaIndia 5,9803,716
AllahabadIndia 5,9953,725
AmritsarIndia 5,0453,135
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8347,354
AbadanIran 3,1181,938
ArakIran 2,9701,845
AlbengaItaly 823511
AlgheroItaly 1,001622
AmendolaItaly 536333
AnconaItaly 457284
ArezzoItaly 578359
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0103,113
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,9793,094
AbashiriJapan 8,6865,398
AburatsuJapan 9,0885,648
AikawaJapan 8,9225,544
AjiroJapan 9,2335,737
AkitaJapan 8,8705,512
AkuneJapan 8,9765,578
AomoriJapan 8,8065,472
AsahikawaJapan 8,6215,357
AsosanJapan 8,9575,566
AmmanJordan 2,1771,353
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5502,827
AinaziLatvia 1,384860
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,3644,576
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,4934,656
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,7844,837
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,1944,470
AtarMauritania 4,0142,494
AgalegaMauritius 7,3434,563
AcapulcoMexico 10,6776,635
AayanbulagMongolia 5,8413,629
AltaiMongolia 5,7443,569
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,1793,840
AgadirMorocco 2,9611,840
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,165724
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,78411,051
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,93511,145
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,96111,161
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,84711,090
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,92811,140
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,97011,167
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,83311,082
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,82211,075
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,82111,074
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,82111,074
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,82111,074
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,82111,074
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,1246,291
AgadezNiger 3,3652,091
AsuncionParaguay 10,9906,830
ArequipaPeru 11,2907,016
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,5375,926
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,36310,168
AradRomania 239148
AjanRussia 7,3304,555
AldanRussia 6,6164,111
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,2831,418
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,1112,555
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9754,956
AnadyrRussia 7,5664,702
ArkhangelskRussia 2,4661,532
ArmavirRussia 1,7811,107
AstrakhanRussia 2,2791,416
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,31410,138
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,1171,316
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,8181,130
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,7551,091
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,9871,235
Abu HamedSudan 3,2512,020
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,9902,480
AqiqSudan 3,5922,232
ArbaatSudan 3,3762,098
AromaSudan 3,7452,327
AtbaraSudan 3,4652,153
Abu KamalSyria 2,3041,432
AleppoSyria 1,9201,193
AranyaprathetThailand 8,4795,269
AtakpameTogo 4,5752,843
AdanaTurkey 1,7341,077
AfyonTurkey 1,290802
AnkaraTurkey 1,366849
AntalyaTurkey 1,452902
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,3812,101
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,8681,161
AberporthUk 1,7871,110
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7601,094
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,252778
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,203748
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0302,505
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,0172,497
ArtigasUruguay 11,3327,042
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,5185,293
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1055,037
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,0355,614
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2995,778
Ada, MnUsa 7,9054,912
Adrian, MiUsa 7,5804,710
Aiken, ScUsa 8,0675,013
Akron, OhUsa 7,5044,663
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1905,711
Albany, GaUsa 8,3565,192
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,8894,281
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9904,965
Albion, NeUsa 8,3775,206
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4475,870
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0725,016
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2075,100
Algona, IaUsa 8,0775,019
Alice, TxUsa 9,5835,955
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,1414,438
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6215,357
Alma, MiUsa 7,5634,700
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,3244,551
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,7076,032
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1665,696
Amherst, MaUsa 6,8894,281
Amite, LaUsa 8,8835,520
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0535,004
Anderson, InUsa 7,8554,881
Anderson, ScUsa 8,0555,005
Angelica, NyUsa 7,2094,480
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,5804,710
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,4285,237
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,6055,347
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,6175,354
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,9924,966
Ashland, WiUsa 7,5934,718
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,1205,667
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4255,235
Athens, GaUsa 8,1575,069
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,2535,128
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1704,455
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,7705,450
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4375,243
Augusta, GaUsa 8,1145,042
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5945,340
Aurora, IlUsa 7,8184,858
Austin, TxUsa 9,3655,820
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,6142,246
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3262,688
AcariguaVenezuela 9,0515,624
AdenYemen 4,4642,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -